Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 05/2005

Pages

November 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Categories

What's Cooking?

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

« Easter Island - Ahu Akivi, Puna Pao, and Dinner at Te Moana | Main | Seville: Mercado de Triana and the Joy of Tostadas »

Friday, 29 July 2016

Comments

kat

scary krazy cat! sunrise still beautiful.

Soo @ hungryones

Thanks for getting up early and taking awesome photos! Interesting cat. Might be a fatal attraction thing...

Jason

Haha, that cat thought you were his now. Nice little breakfast place you found.

Ed  (from Yuma)

Fascinating posts.

Maybe the cat was just hungry and you tasted OK.

Were you there off season (is there a season?) or is there another reason why so many eateries were closed?

Caninecologne

The cat adopted you, heh heh.

Kirk

That sunrise is just plain magical Kat!

I dunno....that cat was totally bipolar Soo.....

Maybe Jason.....

I think the cat was just lonely Ed....and a bit crazy. Maybe you should drop by and see??? ;o)

Yeah, she wanted a pet...lol!

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Your Information

(Name and email address are required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)

Created with flickr badge.

LA/OC Based Food Blogs