Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 05/2005

July 2014

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Categories

What's Cooking?

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

« Saturday Stuffs | Main | Cali Baguette Express - Convoy »

Sunday, 22 May 2011

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d83451b81169e2014e8894e1df970d

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Nanjing: Jianbing, Linggu Temple, and Sun Yat-Sen Mausoleum:

Comments

kat

aw what does it say??

Rosa

...you can't post a pic of a shirt and then not tell us what it says!! Curious minds are dying over here. :)

Hangzhou Hero

Awesome shirts--and figured you'd be the one to get the short end of the stick. I'll leave you to translate for your fans.

The monument is quite a sight and certainly looks like it was worth the visit.

Kirk

Hi Kat - Hmmm, maybe I'll reveal that....

Hi Rosa - Ok, ok..... I'll do tat sometime this week!

LOL HH! I really thought the Sun Yat-Sen Mausoleum was worth a visit!

The Food Detective

Not another China post! LOL

I thought you were done posting China?

I opened up your site(of course bookmarked) expecting to see some Mediterranean food but I was wrong. Still the food looks good.

Kirk

Hi TFD - Unfortunately, I'm not even close to being done with China! ;o) So you'll have to suffer through those posts!!!

Bruce T

I'm told that American students in Beijing have given jianbing the nickname "Egg McMao."

Kirk

Hi Bruce - Yeah, I read that online too..... kinda funny. It's nice hearing from you, it's been a while, I hope you are doing well.

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Photos


  • www.flickr.com
    mmmyoso's items Go to mmmyoso's photostream

Hawaii Based Food Blogs

LA/OC Based Food Blogs

Food Blogs from Around the World

Site Meter